Sr. No

Name

Tenure of work

1.

Shri M. M.Jain

01-07-1978 to 27-09-1980

2.

Shri K.S. Glundia

18-02-1982 to 15-02-1983

3.

Shri R.R. Mehata

11-04-1983 to 04-01-1986

4.

Shri B.K. Sharma

04-01-1986 to 31-07-1988

5.

Shri Rohit R. Brandn

31-07-1988  to 26-04-1989

6.

Shri J.N.Johari

26-04-1989 to 04-04-1990

7.

Shri C.S. Rajan

04-04-1990 to 11-04-1994

8.

Shri Rakesh Srivastava

11-04-1994 to 08-06-1994

9.

Shri Subhash Garg

08-06-1994 to 05-07-1995

10.

Shri Sushil Chandra Sharma

05-07-1995 to 30-62-1996

11.

Shri V. Srinivas

02-07-1996 to 09-08-1996

12.

Shri Purushottam Agarwal

09-08-1996 to 24-03-1999

13.

Shri Khemraj

24-03-1999 to 16-06-2001

14.

Shri Rajeshwar Singh

16-06-2001 to 10-07-2001

15.

Shri Rajiv Swarup

10-07-2001 to 12-02-2002

16.

Shri O.P. Saini

12-09-2002 to 31-05-2003

17.

Shri Atul Sharma

31-05-2003 to 19-02-2004

18.

Shri D.P. Sharma

19-02-2004 to 24-02-2004

19.

Shri B.M. Dikshit

24-02-2004 to 30-04-2004

20.

Shri D.P. Sharma

30-04-2004 to 29-10-2005

21.

Shri P.M. Chauhan

29-10-2005 to 17-07-2006

22.

Dr. P.C. Patni

17-07-2006 to 30-04-2007

23.

Shri G.K. Tiwari

30-04-2007 to 07-11-2007

24.

Shri Mohammed Shafi Qureshi

07-11-2007 to 21-10-2009

25.

Shri Yagy mitra Singhdev

21-10-2009 to 01-11-2010

26.

Shri Ramesh Chand Solanki

01-11-2010 to 01-08-2012

27.

Shri Subey Singh Yadav

01-08-2012 to 12-06-2013

28.

Shri Shakti Singh Rathore

12-06-2013 to 15-10-2014

29.

Shri Sewa Ram Swami

15-10-2014 to 22-05-2015

30.

Mrs. Sushma Arora

22-05-2015 to Continuously