S.No

Name

Tenure of work

1.

Shri S.P. Vishnoi

28-03-1978 to 11-05-1979

2.

Shri Tej Kumar

08-06-1979 to 26-12-1980

3.

Shri Rajendar Jain

01-01-1981 to 03-01-1983

4.

Shri Mahindra Singh

03-01-1983 to 09-05-1984

5.

Shri Yatindra Singh

09-05-1984 to 28-05-1986

6.

Shri Ramakant Sharma

28-05-1986 to 30-01-1988

7.

Shri Yatindra Singh

21-01-1988 to 30-03-1988

8.

Shri B.L. Sharma

30-03-1988 to 19-07-1988

9.

Shri Hanuman Prasad

19-07-1988 to 26-12-1988

10.

Shri M.L. Mehata

26-12-1988 to 12-02-1993

11.

Shri M.K. Khanna

12-02-1993 to 31-07-1993

12.

Shri V.N. Bahadur

31-07-1993 to 11-04-1994

13.

Shri N.S. Sisodia

11-04-1994 to 14-10-1994

14.

Shri C.S. Rajan

14-10-1994 to 14-12-1998

15.

Shri N.R. Bhasin

14-12-1998 to 22-03-1999

16.

Shri Atul Kumar Garg

22-03-1999 to 25-10-1999

17.

Shrimati Krishna Bhatnagar

25-10-1999 to 24-02-2001

18.

Shri Dharma Singh Meena

24-02-2001 to 28-12-2002

19.

Shri Tulsiram Verma

28-12-2002 to 21-01-2004

20.

Shri Rajiv Maharishi

21-10-2004 to 29-06-2005

21.

Shri S. Ahmed

29-06-2005 to 21-01-2006

22.

Dr. Ratan LAl Jat

21-01-2006 to 23-12-2008

23.

Shri Ashish Bahuguna

03-02-2009 to 24-02-2009

24.

Shri S. Ahmed

25-02-2009 to 21-09-2010

25.

Shri R.K. Meena

21-09-2010 to 02-08-2011

26.

Shri D.B. Gupta

02-08-2011 to 14-05-2012

27.

Shri Dharmendra Singh Rathore

15-05-2012 to 08-12-2013

28.

Shri Ashok Sampatram

27-12-2013 to 31-10-2015

29.

Shri Kuldeep Ranka

27-11-2015 to 15.02.2016

30.

Smt. Neelkamal Darbari

15.02.2016 to 16.11.2016

 

31.

Shri Shambhu Singh Khetasar

19.11.2016 to Continuously